Skip to content

We use cookies to make the site simpler. Find out more about cookies

Close alert
Services in Christchurch
2-riversmeet-logo-small

Group exercise class timetable at Two Riversmeet Leisure Complex

Group Exercise Timetable - download pdf version

Ready to Join Us?

Make a booking to attend one of our live outdoor classes.

 Monday
monday
 Class  Time  Instructor
 Indoor Cycling 9.20-10.05am  Louise
 Body Max - plus FACEBOOK LIVE STREAM 10.10-11.10am  Linda
 50+ Exercise Class 11.15am - 12pm  Linda
 Step Aerobics  12.10 - 12.55pm  Alison
 Teenfit 4.15-5.15pm  Laura
 Indoor Cycling 5:30 - 6:15pm  Stephen
 Dance Aerobics / Zumba 6:20 - 7:15pm  Cecilia
 2RM Pump  7.20-8:15pm  Simone

Tuesday

tuesday
 Cycle 'N' Sculpt  6.30-7.15am  Louise
 Indoor Cycling  9.15 - 10am  Louise
 Yoga  10.15 -11.10am  Sue
 Aqua Fit  10.30 - 11:15am  Victoria / Beata
 Dance Mix  11.15am - 12 noon  Louise
 Aqua Fit  11.15am - 12 noon  Beata
 Indoor Cycling  12.15 - 1pm  Alison
 Tai Chi (Beginners)  1:05 - 2pm  Michelle
 Teen Fit  4.15 - 5.15pm  Laura
 Swim Fit  6 - 7pm  Stephen
 Body Conditioning  7 - 7.55pm  Laura
 Aqua Fit * new Time  7 - 7.55pm  Annisa
 PIYO * new time  8.00 - 8:45pm  Beata

Wednesday

wednesday
 Indoor Cycling 6.30 - 7.15am  Louise
 Aqua Fit 8 - 8.45am  Beata
Cardio Combat * new time 9.15 - 10am  Louise
Pilates - Advanced * new time  10.05 - 10.50am Beata / Tanya
Stretch & Tone * new time 10.55 - 11.25am Beata / Tanya
Pilates Progressive * new time plus FACEBOOK LIVE 11.30am - 12.15pm Beata / Tanya
 Pilates Beginners * new time 12:20 - 1:05pm  Beata / Tanya
Tone Zone  1.10 - 1.55pm Helen / Alison
 Teen Fit 4:15 - 5:15pm Laura
 Indoor Cycling   6 - 6.45pm Laura
 Circuits 6.50 - 8pm

Lou H / Simone

 Thursday

thursday
2RM Pump 8 - 8:55am   Simone
Indoor Cycling   9 - 9:45am Alison L
Health Amble 9.45 - 10.45am Helen
Yoga - Slow   10 - 10.55am Sylvia / Tanya
Deep Water Aqua Fit (term time only) 11 - 11.45am Linda
Yoga - Yin / Restorative 11am - 12pm Sylvia / Tanya
Aerofit 12.10 - 12.55pm Linda
2RM Pump 1 - 1:55pm Simone
Teen Fit 4.15 - 5.15pm Laura
Indoor Cycling 6.15 - 7pm Lou H
Dumbell HIIT * new class 7.05 - 7.55pm Lisa

Friday

friday
Indoor Cycling  6.30 - 7.15am Louise 
Indoor Cycling  9.30 - 10.15am  Simone
PiYo 10.20 - 11:05am  Louise
Tai Chi 11:10am - 12:05pm  Michelle
Aqua Fit 11am - 12pm  Beata
Step Aerobics 12.10 - 1pm  Alison W
Teen Fit 4:15 - 5:15pm  Laura
HIIT  - plus FACEBOOK LIVE STREAM 6 - 7pm  Lou H

Saturday

Indoor Cycling   * new time   7.30 - 8.10am (40 minute class)                       Stephen
Indoor Cycling    * new time 8:20 - 9:00am (40 minute class) Stephen
Swim Fit 8 - 9am  Anand

Sunday

sunday
Indoor Cycling 8.30 - 9.15am  Lou H
Circuits 6.30 - 7.30pm  David

Your feedback

This form is for reporting incorrect website content, technical issues, or general website feedback.

Contact us if you want to get in touch about a council service instead.

All fields are required.

Leave your email address so that we can provide a response.

This helps us direct your feedback to the appropriate council.